125mm White Cyclamen - Cyclamen hybrid - 8 Tray

I/N: 0110295
$71.84
Price correct as at Tue 22 Oct 2019 4:10:12pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Thousands more Special Orders products available to buy online or in-store. Find out more

Product Description

Ideal for pots, Cyclamen are noted for their stunning, long-lasting display of colourful blooms held above attractive, rounded, leathery foliage.

  • Great range of colours
  • Perfumed flowers
  • Winter flowering

Product Details

Material
PLANT
Volume
8.8L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:220 L:520
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:250 H:220 L:500
Weight
6.40kg
Common Name
Cyclamen Assorted
Botanical Name
Cyclamen F1 hybrids
Pot Size (mm)
125
Full Sun Position
No
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Remove spent flowers and fertilise monthly with a liquid fertiliser
Foliage Colour
Silvery Green
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Great range of colours from Pink, Purple, Red to White
Perfumed
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months SA
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug
Flowering Months Vic
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months NSW
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months SA
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct
Flowering Months ACT
Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep
Top of the content