125mm Tomato Heirloom Selection

I/N: 3644262
$6.85
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 9:50:51pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

For over 30 years Diggers have been trialling and tasting tomatoes and we now have the tastiest range on offer in Australia. Varieties include Pink Bumble Bee, Sunrise Bumble Bee and Granny's Throwing Tomatoes.

  • Better flavour - trailed and tested by The Diggers Club
  • Longer harvest
  • Home grown vegetables have more nutrients, flavours and store better than supermarket vegetables
  • Easy to grow
  • Large range to choose from

Product Details

Model Name
Diggers
Model Number
Heirloom Tomato Range
Material
Plant
Colour
Red
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:125 H:250 L:125
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:125 H:125 L:125
Weight
.5kg
Common Name
Advanced Tomato plants
Botanical Name
Solanum lycopersicum
Planting Tips
Fertilse throughout the season with a liquid fertiliser.
Top of the content