125mm Strawberry - Fragaria anannassas

I/N: 3650417
$6.76
Price correct as at Wed 21 Nov 2018 11:59:18am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Floriana Fresh Start range is an outstanding selection of superior commercial grade fruit and vegetable varieties that produce exceptional results in the home garden.

Fresh Start F1 hybrids are bred to perform with greater vigour and to deliver higher yields without sacrificing on the most important thing of all flavour.

  • Highly productive variety with fruit appearing early in the first year of growth
  • Very sweet, bright red fruit with high sugar levels
  • Longer fruiting period and higher Vitamin C content than many other varieties

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:125
Common Name
Strawberry Bravo
Botanical Name
Fragaria anannassas F1
Pot Size (mm)
125
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Mulch well. Keep well watered in dry weather. Fertilise regularly. Pick fruit regularly to prolong harvest.
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months Tas
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Recommended Harvesting Time
Spring, Summer
Top of the content