125mm Regal Sensation Perennials

I/N: 3580160
$5.22
Price correct as at Tue 13 Nov 2018 2:44:05pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The plants in this range have been selected for their beautiful colour, attractive foliage and outstanding performance. The versatility of these compact perennial varieties makes them ideal for pots and landscape use.

  • Compact perennial varieties
  • Ideal for hanging baskets, containers and garden beds
  • Flowers appear over a long period
  • Plants have a good heat and drought tolerance

Product Details

Model Name
125mm Regal Sensation Perennials
Volume
1L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:125 H:150 L:125
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:125 H:150 L:125
Weight
1kg
Common Name
Regal Sensations
Botanical Name
Assorted
Pot Size (mm)
125
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil to a depth of 15cm and mix in compost and fertiliser. Water container prior to removal of plants. Keep crown of plants above soil and hand water immediately after planting.
Produces Flowers
Yes
Biennial
Yes
Perennial
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Jun, Jul, Aug, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content