Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Nellie Kelly

125mm Nellie Kelly Passionfruit Grafted Panama Gold - Passiflora edulius

3.6 (8)

I/N: 3663831

3.6 (8)

I/N: 3663831

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Abundant crop
  • Suitable for most climate zones
  • Juicy, aromatic fruit
  • Lush green foliage
  • Ideal for screening
Nellie Kelly Passionfruit Grafted Panama Gold brings the lush growth of the tropics to the cooler, southern states. It produces attractive purple and white flowers, followed by up to 150 super large, golden, soft-skinned fruit during summer and autumn. The juicy, aromatic passionfruit pulp has a full, sweet flavour.

With its hardy, frost-resistant rootstock, this vine is resistant to disease, pests and temperature extremes, and thrives as far south as Tasmania. Its lush, evergreen foliage provides an attractive natural screen that covers up to 8sqm a year, making it ideal for beautifying unsightly fences and sheds.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

125mm300mm125mm

Package

125mm300mm125mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 2kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Volume
2L
Produces Fruit (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Pot Size (mm)
125
Deciduous (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Recommended Harvesting Time
Summer,Autumn
Fruiting months
Summer,Autumn
Evergreen (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Passiflora edulis-panama Gold
Recommended Planting Months WA
All Year
Planting Tips
Plant in a sunny,well-drained area and expect flowers from spring with fruit from summer until autumn
Common Name
Passionfruit Gold
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
8m
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
2m
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews