125mm Lemongrass - Cymbopogon citratus - Food For Life Range

I/N: 0092647
$6.99
Price correct as at Wed 20 Mar 2019 1:01:12pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

A clump-forming perennial grass with lemon flavoured leaves. Well-drained, rich soil will produce the best results.

  • Popular ingredient in Asian cooking
  • Can be infused in tea
  • Great addition to your herb garden

Product Details

Material
PLANT
Volume
1.1L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:125 H:125 L:125
Weight
0.792kg
Common Name
Lemon Grass
Botanical Name
Cymbopogon citratus
Pot Size (mm)
125
Planting Tips
Cut regularly to keep compact
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Recommended Planting Months NSW
All Year
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Recommended Planting Months ACT
All Year
Recommended Harvesting Time
All Year
Edible
Yes
Top of the content