125mm Fresh Start - Fairy Tale Eggplant

I/N: 3650837
125mm Fresh Start - Fairy Tale Eggplant
Image and description intended as a guide only
125mm Fresh Start - Fairy Tale Eggplant
Image and description intended as a guide only
125mm Fresh Start - Fairy Tale Eggplant
Image and description intended as a guide only
$6.76
Price correct as at Fri 16 Nov 2018 2:54:29am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

The Floriana Fresh Start range is an outstanding selection of superior commercial grade fruit and vegetable varieties that produce exceptional results in the home garden.
Fresh Start F1 hybrids are bred to perform with greater vigour and to deliver higher yields without sacrificing on the most important thing of all, flavour.

  • Early maturing cultivar
  • Attractive elongated fruit which are less bitter and have fewer seeds than other eggplants. Ideal for Asian and Mediterranean dishes
  • Compact with good branching habit ideal for small space and container garden
  • Fruit picked when young may be grilled or marinated whole
  • Available at an advanced size for ease of garden establishment and earlier harvesting

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:125
Common Name
Eggplant Fairy Tale
Botanical Name
Solanum melongena F1
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant into a large container containing a quality potting mix or into a well-prepared garden bed containing plenty of organic matter
Annual
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Purple
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Top of the content