125mm Double Ole Impatiens Patio Jewels Range

I/N: 3613658
$8.36
Price correct as at Mon 26 Jun 2017 6:36:39 AM
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Not all plants available in all stores
Please check with your nearest store for seasonality & availability of greenlife products

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Double Impatiens Olé produce an abundance of spectacular, large, double flowers which bloom from spring right through to autumn, in a wide range of colours.

Its strong vigour and compact mounding habit make it a worthy addition to your garden.

The Double Impatiens Olé add a wonderful splash of colour to containers, hanging baskets, shady borders and landscapes.

They perform well in partly shaded conditions, preferring a moist, well-drained soil or potting mix.

Grows 20-30cm high x 20-30cm wide.

  • Large, abundant, double large blooms
  • Compact mounding habit
  • Available in an assortment of colours
  • Great for displaying colour in baskets, borders or landscapes

Product Details

Material
Plant
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:135 H:250
Common Name
Impatiens Double Ole
Botanical Name
Impatiens walleriana
Pot Size (mm)
125
Fully Grown Height (please specify mtr or cm)
20cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify mtr or cm)
20cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Fertilise regularly with an organic fertiliser
Foliage Colour
Green
Produces Flowers
Yes
Flower Colour
Assorted colours available
Recommended Planting Months Vic
Sep, Oct, Nov
Recommended Planting Months NSW
Sep, Oct, Nov
Recommended Planting Months SA
Sep, Oct, Nov
Recommended Planting Months ACT
Sep, Oct, Nov
Flowering Months Vic
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months NSW
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months SA
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Flowering Months ACT
Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May, Sep, Oct, Nov, Dec
Top of the content