Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

Floriana

100mm Tomato – Grosse Lisse/Roma/Sweetbite Lycopersicon esculentum

4.3 (27)

I/N: 3650972

4.3 (27)

I/N: 3650972

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Three different varieties
  • Excellent in pot or in the garden
  • High yielding
Budget tomatoes offer excellent value for money, they are quality grown and are a great addition to any garden. Available in Grosse Lisse, Cherry and Roma varieties.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

100mm125mm100mm

Package

100mm300mm100mm

Specifications

Colour
Red
Material
Plant
Perennial (Yes/No)
No
Edible (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Annual (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Lycopersicon esculentum
Planting Tips
Cultivate soil before planting or use a premium potting mix if planting in a container. Mulch well. Does not require staking.
Common Name
Tomato Assorted
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
150cm-180cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm
Sheltered location (Yes/No)
Yes
Biennial (Yes/No)
No

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews