Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

The Diggers Club

100mm Tomato Cherry Roma - Solanum lycopersicum L.

3.6 (5)

I/N: 0101067

3.6 (5)

I/N: 0101067

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Produces mini roma-like fruit
  • Sweet and spicy
  • Excellent in pots
  • Ideal for sun-drying
  • Eat fresh or semi-sundried
The ideal sundried tomato, ‘Cherry Roma’ is sweet and spicy and produces a mass of mini roma-shaped fruits throughout the season. Fresh or dried, this tomato is delicious.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

100mm300mm100mm

Package

100mm300mm100mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Material
Plant
Edible (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Solanum lycopersicum L.
Planting Tips
Plant in full sun in an enriched soil when soil reaches 15°C or more,and after risk of frost. In pots,use a premium organic potting mix. Stake at planting. Mulch and water regularly.
Common Name
Tomato 'Cherry Roma'
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
120cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
60cm

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews