100mm Potted Colour - Assorted Varieties

I/N: 3761106
$2
Price correct as at Thu 15 Nov 2018 4:24:04am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Ideal for hanging baskets and pots, these assorted annual varieties are available year-round, offering instant colour for your home or garden. Perfect for stunning mixed container plantings, baskets and in garden beds, these flowers look great when planted en-mass.

  • Ideal for hanging baskets and pots
  • Plant en mass for impact
  • Available year-round

Product Details

Model Name
100mm Assorted Potted Plants
Material
Plant
Colour
Assorted
Volume
0.5L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:150 L:100
Weight
0.5kg
Common Name
Potted annuals
Botanical Name
Assorted
Pot Size (mm)
100
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
Assorted
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
Assorted
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered location
No
Drought Tolerant
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Annual
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Foliage Colour
Assorted
Produces Flowers
Yes
Recommended Planting Months Vic
All Year
Top of the content