100mm Pot Bellied Fig - Ficus microcarpa

I/N: 3801842
100mm Pot Bellied Fig - Ficus microcarpa
These popular plants come in a range of sizes, varieties and pot colours which will vary according to availability and price. Actual item may differ from image shown.
$12.99
Price correct as at Sat 17 Nov 2018 6:05:31am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

This ficus tree will naturally grow to 15 metres. By keeping them in a pot and constantly trimming them, they can be kept as bonsai trees. They are very adaptable to most soils and conditions and will thrive for many years kept as a bonsai plant. Will tolerate full sun or semi shade, and should be fed every three months with a slow release fertiliser.

  • Can be kept inside or on a desk in a bright area
  • Makes a great bonsai
  • Will require maintenance to trim and keep small
  • Aesthetically pleasing

Product Details

Material
Plant
Colour
Green
Volume
1L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:200 L:100
Weight
1kg
Common Name
Pot-bellied fig
Botanical Name
Ficus microcarpa
Pot Size (mm)
100
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50cm
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
Yes
Shaded Position
Yes
Sheltered location
Yes
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
No
Planting Tips
Do not let dry out
Foliage Colour
Green
Produces Flowers
No
Recommended Planting Months SA
All Year
Top of the content