100mm Perfection Fresh Range Broccolini - Brassica oleracea var.italica

I/N: 0038703
$4.49
Price correct as at Wed 17 Oct 2018 2:41:54am
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

Broccolini, the versatile vegetable you eat complete.
Imagine a mix of Broccoli and Chinese kale.
It's mild, peppery, sweet and tender. And not only is it completely delicious it's also entirely edible.

  • The only Broccolini for gardeners.
  • The entire plant can be enjoyed.
  • Easy to grow.

Product Details

Material
PLANT
Volume
.47L
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:85 L:100
Weight
.208kg
Common Name
Broccolini®
Botanical Name
Brassica oleracea var.italica
Full Sun Position
Yes
Part Shade Position
No
Shaded Position
No
Sheltered Location
No
Suitable for Pots
Yes
Suitable for Hanging Baskets
No
Suitable for Garden Beds
Yes
Planting Tips
Plant 50 cm apart
Annual
Yes
Biennial
No
Perennial
No
Produces Flowers
No
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
20- 30 cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
50 cm
Edible
Yes
Top of the content