100mm Diggers Tomato 'Heirloom Range'

I/N: 3644261
$4.49
Price correct as at Sat 22 Sep 2018 6:08:48pm
Add to Store Order
Products can be picked up or delivered. Your local store will contact you to confirm stock availability, delivery charges and organise payment.
Add to Cart
Confirm whether the customer will pick up their order or have it delivered. Contact the supplier to confirm stock availability. If applicable, please organise payment at this time.
Not all products available in all stores
Contact your nearest store for product information.

Special Order

Contact your nearest store to order

Product Description

For over 30 years Diggers have been trialing and tasting tomatoes and we now have the tastiest range on offer in Australia. Varieties include Cherry Roma, Green Zebra, Mortgage Lifter, Tommy Toe and lots more.

  • Better flavour - trailed and tested by The Diggers Club
  • Longer harvest
  • Home grow tomatoes have more nutrients, flavours and store better than supermarket vegetables
  • Easy to grow
  • Large range to choose from

Product Details

Model Name
Diggers 100mm Heirloom Tomato Range
Volume
0.5L
Product Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:100 L:100
Package Dimensions (mm)
W:100 H:100 L:100
Weight
0.5kg
Common Name
various
Botanical Name
various
Planting Tips
Fertilse throughout the season with a liquid fertiliser.
Recommended Harvesting Time
Autumn, Winter, Spring, Summer

D.I.Y. Advice

Bambo

Planting & Growing 10 fast growing plants for privacy These 10 fast growing plants from Bunnings Warehouse will make you help decide which quick growing tree to plant around your fence line for privacy.

How to control weed organically

Planting & Growing How to control weeds organically There are plenty of organic ways to keep weeds at bay without the need for nasty chemicals. Here are some top tips from Eco Organic Garden.

Person setting out the garden bed 05:37

Planting & Growing How to build a garden bed Transform your outdoor area by learning how to build a garden bed. It’s easy to do, just follow our step-by-step guide.

Dig the holes for planting the hedge 02:04

Planting & Growing How to plant a hedge There are many different varieties of hedging plants to give your garden some extra dimension or added privacy. We’ll show you how to plant a hedge that is perfect for your garden.

succulents

Planting & Growing How to plant and care for succulents Succulents come in a huge range of colours, shapes and sizes, will grow just about anywhere and don’t need much looking after, making them a plant that’s perfect for even the most novice gardener. If you’re new to succulents, here are some tips from...

Removing plant from old pot 02:18

Planting & Growing How to re-pot a plant Learn how to keep your plants healthy by repotting them.

Person trimming the hedge with battery shears 01:28

Planting & Growing How to trim hedges Hedges are an excellent way to add shape to your garden. Here are a couple of tips to effectively trim and maintain a hedge.

revive a lawn

Lawn How to revive your lawn Bunnings National Greenlife Buyer Rachel has some great ideas to help give grass a boost, and get your lawn back to its lush, green glory.

Top of the content