Bunnings logo with a piece of holly.
Icon - Website - Mobile - Add to project list.svgIcon - Website - Mobile - Cart.svg

Sign in to your account

Project list

Sign in to your account

The Diggers Club

100mm Cucumber Leb Mini Munch - Cucumis sativus

No reviews yet

I/N: 0101055

No reviews yet

I/N: 0101055

Select your preferred purchase method

Features

  • Our most popular cucumber
  • Thin, no peel skin
  • Yields 40-50 fruit per plant
  • Suited to salads, pickling and tzatziki
  • Crisp and fresh
Our most popular cucumber, it’s perfect for salads, pickling, slicing or combining with yoghurt for a traditional tzatziki. Yields approximately 40-50 fruit per plant.

Details

Dimensions

 

Width

Height

Length

Product

100mm300mm100mm

Package

100mm300mm100mm

Weight

Easy To Carry

Total Weight 0.5kg

Specifications

Colour
Other
Edible (Yes/No)
Yes
Part Shade Position (Yes/No)
No
Shaded Position (Yes/No)
No
Suitable for Hanging Baskets (Yes/No)
No
Full Sun Position (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Garden Beds (Yes/No)
Yes
Suitable for Pots (Yes/No)
Yes
Botanical Name
Cucumis sativus
Planting Tips
Plant in full sun in an enriched soil or in pots,using a premium potting mix. Grow up a trellis or wall to maximise space. Avoid overhead watering,which can encourage moulds and mildew.
Common Name
Cucumber 'Lebanese Mini Muncher'
Fully Grown Height (please specify m or cm)
30cm
Fully Grown Width (please specify m or cm)
100cm

Returns

We will gladly assist with returns and exchanges of this product in accordance with our returns and exchanges policy.

Ratings & Reviews